建筑面积425平方米的4卧有卫生间的独栋别墅
华盛顿州,华盛顿州景郡地区,贝尔维尤
, Bellevue, WA 98005
6天前
要价$ 6,985,000
要价¥ 44,354,750
单价$ 1,525 美元/平方英尺
单价¥ 104,223 人民币/平方米
上次售价$ 1,241,000
上次售价¥ 7,880,350.00
出售时间2008-04-10
房屋类型独栋别墅
建筑风格Single Family Residential
卧室4
浴室0.00
建筑面积4581 平方英尺
建筑面积425平方米
停车位
上市时间2026-05-18
$698.5万美元/套
价格单位:人民币美元
面积单位:国标 英尺
房屋编号
2499688

- 房源描述
Set on a private acre among preserved native cedars, the “Inside/Outside House” is a rare modern sanctuary in Bellevue’s Bridle Trails. Designed by AIA Fellow David Coleman and realized by an elite team of regional craftsmen, this award-winning home, featured in national publications, blends striking architecture with serene livability. Three wings create a refined sense of retreat. The Living wing soars beneath a dramatic origami-inspired shed roof with 15-ft walls of glass and skylights, filling the home with natural light and forest views. The Sleep wing offers four bedrooms, including a tranquil primary suite with private terrace. The 2023 Work wing elevates daily living with a gym, infrared and dry saunas, espresso bar, office, and an interior terrace with a living green wall. An elevator seamlessly connects all levels. Interiors are defined by quiet, intentional design; pocket doors, concealed shade pockets, and integrated systems disappear from view. Materials are deliberately restrained: sapele, porcelain, and concrete flow between indoors and out; white plaster amplifies light through the darkest months; blackened steel adds depth and contrast. A suspended sapele ceiling over the kitchen integrates lighting and audio. Geothermal HVAC, radiant floors, solar with whole-home battery backup, and irrigation well reflect thoughtful sustainability. Gated, private, and minutes to Microsoft and DT Bellevue - this is modern living at its most refined. Offered fully furnished.