建筑面积1376平方米的9卧有卫生间的独栋别墅
南加州,南加州洛杉矶地区,钻石吧
, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
20天前
要价$ 8,800,000
要价¥ 55,880,000
单价$ 594 美元/平方英尺
单价¥ 40,593 人民币/平方米
上次售价$ 818,181
上次售价¥ 5,195,449.35
出售时间2001-08-09
房屋类型独栋别墅
建筑风格Single Family Residential
卧室9
浴室0.00
建筑面积14818 平方英尺
建筑面积1376平方米
停车位
上市时间2026-05-04
$880.0万美元/套
价格单位:人民币美元
面积单位:国标 英尺
房屋编号
PW26095844

- 房源描述
Welcome to an exquisite sanctuary of luxury and sophistication in the prestigious gated community of The Country, Diamond Bar. This palatial estate spans an impressive 14,818 square feet on over 1.5 acres of meticulously landscaped grounds, offering 9 bedrooms and 13 bathrooms, perfectly designed for grand living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a world of elegance and modern convenience, accentuated by custom-made tile flooring throughout and a sleek, contemporary design. The grand foyer opens to a magnificent library, perfect for quiet reflection or working from home. A striking built-in aquarium creates a serene ambiance, leading you to the heart of the home. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, multiple ovens, a built-in Miele coffee maker, and a spacious walk-in pantry. For more intimate catering, a butler’s kitchen with additional cooking facilities ensures seamless service during lavish events. The property boasts two luxurious master suites, each a private retreat with spa-like bathrooms and walk-in closets. Additionally, there are two in-law suites, providing comfort and privacy for extended family or guests. The home features an elevator, providing easy access to all levels. The expansive downstairs entertainment area includes a state-of-the-art movie theater, ideal for private screenings, and a massive entertainment space designed for hosting unforgettable gatherings. Every inch of this home is equipped with cutting-edge smart home technology, allowing you to control lighting, climate, and security systems effortlessly. Step outside to find a private oasis, complete with a sparkling pool, spa, firepit, well equipped BBQ and tennis court, perfect for relaxation and recreation. The Country in Diamond Bar is renowned for its serene environment and top-notch amenities, including a golf course, clubhouse, and 24-hour security, ensuring an exclusive lifestyle. Conveniently located near premier shopping, dining, and excellent schools, this property epitomizes luxury living. Discover unparalleled elegance and modern comforts in this extraordinary estate – a true masterpiece in one of California’s most coveted communities.